|
en | fr

Notice de montage DISCO ULTIMATE - assemblage de la base

Assembling the base

We will start assembling the 3D printer. First step the base.

The prerequisites

  • A. Plaque de protection avant
  • B. Plaque de protection arrière
  • C. Face arrière montée
  • D. Face avant montée
  • E. Lot de cache côtés (4 pièces)
  • F. Fixations latérales montées
  • G. 4x Barres longues (360mm)
  • H. Support de plaques de protection
  • I. 4x Roulements linéaires

Visserie :

  • 8x vis M3x10 (reste 0)

Assembling the bars

Take the front side and 4 bars.

Place the front side on its flat part.

Assembling the lateral fixations

Introduisez les fixations latérales sur les barres inférieures.

Be careful with the orientation of the parts, pay attention to the details on the video.

Installation of the bearings

Open the linear bearing bags (still covered with oil).

Carefully place the bearings on the top bars, two on the right and two on the left.

Tip: slight rotations make it easier to slide in the bearing.

Once they are mounted, make a few trips back and forth for them to get used to the bar.

Assembling the rear side

Retrieve the mounted rear side.

Place it, extruder upwards, and to the left of the machine.

Position the bars in front of the holes and press them in slightly.

Once in place, firmly press the whole thing in.

Use a mallet if possible to make sure that the parts are properly pushed in.

Surprise assessment

Si vous avez bien suivi les vidéos, vous devez voir 12 petits trous sur les pièces plastiques.

The lateral fasteners are on the lower links.

The bearings on the upper bars (2 on the right and 2 on the left).

If this is not the case, take it apart and start again.

Installation of the cover on the right front side

A partir de maintenant, on désignera la face avec le logo comme l'avant et la face avec l'extrudeur comme l'arrière. La gauche sera votre gauche lorsque vous faites face à la machine.

Retrieve the side cover provided with the extruder+.

Clip it onto the bottom bar and bring it closer to the front side.

Be sure to respect the direction of the part.

Installation of the cover on the left front side

Prenez le dernier cache côté long.

Clip it onto the bottom bar and bring it closer to the front side.

Be sure to respect the direction of the part.

Installation of rear side covers

Bring the side fasteners closer to the front side to tighten the side covers.

Clip in the small side covers. The single goes to the right (extruder side). The other one with the hole goes to the left.

Installation des plaques de protection noires

Prenez la partie arrière, elle a deux formes prévu pour entourer les moteurs d'extrudeurs (un seul dans votre cas).

Placez la face lisse / brillante vers le bas.

Prenez 3 vis M3x10 et vissez la dans les trous prévus dans la face arrière.

Prenez le clips de bar (petite pièce imprimée orange). Clipsez la sur la barre et alignez la sur le trou dans la plaque. Vissez le à l'aide d'une autre vis M3x10.

Prenez la partie avant, placez la comme la précédente et vissez les 4 vis M3x10.

Astuce : Bougez la structure pour alignez les trous de vis si nécessaire.

Serrage de la base

Suivez la vidéo, vous avez 12 vis à serrer.

Assemblage de la base terminé.

Mettez la base de côté, nous continuons le montage.